• Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

Louisiana Dragon Boat Races™

 


 


2016 Louisiana Dragon Boat Races FULL RESULTS

 

Race

Lane

Heat 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

1

1

Paddle Up

9:00 AM

2

01:01.750

1

2

Gainiac Reauxers

9:00 AM

3

01:05.540

1

3

Avoyelles Gris Gris

9:00 AM

1

01:00.040

 

Race

Lane

Heat 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

2

1

LAC

9:15 AM

1

00:59.260

2

2

Blazin' Paddles

9:15 AM

3

01:07.500

2

3

Cabrini Cancer Center

9:15 AM

2

01:00.110

 

Race

Lane

Heat 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

3

1

Rockin' Rehab Rowers

9:30 AM

3

01:09.400

3

2

Holy Rowers

9:30 AM

2

01:01.210

3

3

Rapides Life Savers

9:30 AM

1

01:00.980

 

Race

Lane

Heat 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

4

1

Generals Reaux

9:42 AM

2

01:05.080

4

2

Team Walker

9:42 AM

1

01:04.930

4

3

Prince And The Little Red Corvettes

9:42 AM

3

01:07.900

 

Race

Lane

Heat 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

5

1

3.2.1 Row

9:54 AM

1

01:01.080

5

2

Red River Rowers

9:54 AM

3

01:04.590

5

3

Sync Or Swim

9:54 AM

2

01:01.250

 

Race

Lane

Heat 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

6

1

Certified Public Assassins

10:06 AM

 

01:04.560

6

2

The River Cresters

10:06 AM

 

01:04.310

6

3

We're Sexy And We Row It

10:06 AM

 

00:57.520

 

Race

Lane

Heat 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

7

1

World Class Rowers

10:18 AM

3

01:03.050

7

2

Reaux Power

10:18 AM

1

01:02.210

7

3

The Water Claims

10:18 AM

2

01:02.750

 

Race

Lane

Heat 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

8

1

Beauregard Bandits

10:30 AM

2

01:04.130

8

2

Tide Riders

10:30 AM

3

01:04.960

8

3

The Blaze From Hayes Manufacturing

10:30 AM

1

01:04.080

 

Race

Lane

Heat 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

9

1

Spirit Splashers

10:42 AM

3

01:02.050

9

2

Crossfit 28

10:42 AM

1

01:00.300

9

3

Team Let it Ride

10:42 AM

2

01:00.480

 

Race

Lane

Heat 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

10

1

Synchronized Sisters

10:54 AM

3

01:05.710

10

2

TWCC Saints

10:54 AM

2

01:05.000

10

3

Crossfit Alexandria Guns & Buns

10:54 AM

1

01:03.230

 

Race

Lane

Heat 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

11

1

REEling Dealing Realtors®

11:06 AM

3

01:03.860

11

2

ROM Rowers

11:06 AM

1

00:58.830

11

3

High Rowers

11:06 AM

2

01:01.830

 

Race

Lane

Heat 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

12

1

Spitfires

11:18 AM

3

01:03.660

12

2

Draggin' Tail

11:18 AM

2

01:02.860

12

3

GCC Wave Pavers

11:18 AM

1

01:02.750

 

Race

Lane

Heat 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

13

1

Blue Cliff Gladiators

11:30 AM

3

01:07.180

13

2

Muddy Water Gamers

11:30 AM

1

01:01.880

13

3

Rockin' Rowers Of the 70's

11:30 AM

2

01:04.810

Lunch Break

Race

Lane

Power Paddle Flight Semi-Final 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

14

1

Rockin' Rehab Rowers

12:30 PM

3

01:10.460

14

2

Blazin Paddles

12:30 PM

1

01:03.730

14

3

Prince and the Little Red Corvettes

12:30 PM

2

01:05.360

 

Race

Lane

Power Paddle Flight Semi-Final 2

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

15

1

Blue Cliff Gladiators

12:42 PM

3

01:07.560

15

2

Ganiac Reauxers

12:42 PM

1

01:04.210

15

3

Synchronized Sisters

12:42 PM

2

01:04.410

 

Race

Lane

Power Paddle Flight Semi-Final 3

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

16

1

Generals Reaux

12:54 PM

2

01:04.960

16

2

Tide Riders

12:54 PM

1

01:04.360

16

3

TWCC Saints

12:54 PM

3

01:05.590

 

Race

Lane

Power Paddle Flight Semi-Final 4

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

17

1

Team Walker

1:06 PM

3

01:06.400

17

2

Red Rivers Rowers

1:06 PM

2

01:05.800

17

3

Rockin' Rowers of the 70's

1:06 PM

1

01:05.430

 

Race

Lane

Power Paddle Flight Semi-Final 5

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

18

1

Certified Public Assassins

1:18 PM

3

01:03.110

18

2

Beauregard Bandits

1:18 PM

2

01:03.030

18

3

The River Cresters

1:18 PM

1

01:02.980

 

Race

Lane

Dragon Master Semi-Final 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

19

1

The Blaze From Hayes Manfacturing

1:30 PM

1

01:03.340

19

2

Spitfires

1:30 PM

2

01:03.860

19

3

REEling Dealing Realtors

1:30 PM

3

01:05.190

 

Race

Lane

Dragon Master Semi-Final 2

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

20

1

Crossfit Alexandria Guns & Buns

1:42 PM

3

01:03.030

20

2

Draggin' Tail

1:42 PM

2

01:02.690

20

3

World Class Rowers

1:42 PM

1

01:02.280

 

Race

Lane

Dragon Master Semi-Final 3

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

21

1

The Water Claims

1:54 PM

3

01:03.250

21

2

Reaux Power

1:54 PM

2

01:02.250

21

3

GCC Wave Pavers

1:54 PM

1

01:02.010

 

Race

Lane

Dragon Master Semi-Final 4

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

22

1

Spirit Splashers

2:06 PM

3

01:04.590

22

2

High Rowers

2:06 PM

2

01:03.460

22

3

Muddy Water Gamers

2:06 PM

1

01:02.500

 

Race

Lane

Championship Semi-Final 1

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

23

1

Paddle Up

2:18 PM

3

01:02.630

23

2

Holy Rowers

2:18 PM

2

01:02.300

23

3

Sync Or Swim

2:18 PM

1

01:01.590

 

Race

Lane

Championship Semi-Final 2

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

24

1

3.2.1 Row

2:30 PM

1

01:00.250

24

2

Team Let It Ride

2:30 PM

3

01:01.160

24

3

Rapides Life Savers

2:30 PM

2

01:00.660

 

Race

Lane

Championship Semi-Final 3

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

25

1

Crossfit 28

2:42 PM

2

01:01.030

25

2

Avoyelles Gris Gris

2:42 PM

3

01:01.660

25

3

Cabrini Cancer Center

2:42 PM

1

01:00.860

 

Race

Lane

Championship Semi-Final 4

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

26

1

LAC

2:54 PM

3

00:58.400

26

2

We're Sexy And We Row It

2:54 PM

2

00:58.290

26

3

ROM Rowers

2:54 PM

1

00:58.030

3pm - 2nd Line Parade of Drummers

Race

Lane

Power Paddle Flight Final

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

27

1

Certified Public Assassins

3:15 PM

3

01:05.650

27

2

The River Cresters

3:15 PM

2

01:05.330

27

3

Beauregard Bandits

3:15 PM

1

01:00.300

 

Race

Lane

Dragon Master Final

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

28

1

Crossfit Alexandria Guns & Buns

3:25 PM

6

01:03.800

28

2

Muddy Water Gamers

3:25 PM

5

01:02.900

28

3

Draggin' Tail

3:25 PM

2

01:02.380

 

Race

Lane

Dragon Master Final

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

29

1

World Class Rowers

3:35 PM

4

01:02.780

29

2

GCC Wave Pavers

3:35 PM

3

01:02.390

29

3

Reaux Power

3:35 PM

1

01:00.210

 

Race

Lane

Championship Final

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

30

1

Sync Or Swim

3:45 PM

9

01:02.680

30

2

Crossfit 28

3:45 PM

8

01:02.220

30

3

Team Let it Ride

3:45 PM

7

01:02.210

 

Race

Lane

Championship Final

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

31

1

Cabrini Cancer Center

3:55 PM

6

01:01.760

31

2

3.2.1 Row

3:55 PM

5

01:01.130

31

3

Rapides Life Savers

3:55 PM

4

01:00.660

 

Race

Lane

Championship Final

Teams

Start Time

Rank

Time

32

1

LAC

4:05 PM

3

01:00.310

32

2

ROM Rowers

4:05 PM

2

00:59.530

32

3

We're Sexy And We Row It

4:05 PM

1

00:58.330

 

Login

Please login using your credentials recived by email when you register.

I forgot my password | Resend activation e-mail

×